PRIVACY POLICY 
 
At Optima Capital Limited (“Optima”), we respect personal data privacy and is committed to complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“PDPO”).  In doing so, we strive to ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.  Before using this website, please refer to our privacy policy statement as set out below.
 
We regularly review this privacy policy statement and may from time to time revise it or add specific instructions, policies and terms.  
 
In the course of accessing this website, you may have submitted a limited amount of personal contact data about yourself to us.  Such information may include your name, telephone number, facsimile number, mailing address and/or email address.  These contact details are held on our database solely for the purposes of providing replies to any enquiries or requests you have made.  In relation to the personal data supplied to us through this website or otherwise, continued use by you of this website or your continued relationship with us shall be deemed to be your acceptance of and consent to this privacy policy statement, as amended from time to time.  If, however, you do not agree to the above, please do not submit your personal details to us.
 
Optima will take all practicable steps to ensure the security of the personal data and to avoid unauthorized or accidental access, erasure or other unintended use.  This includes physical, technical and procedural security methods, where appropriate, to ensure that the personal data may only be accessed by authorized personnel.
 
Optima will not disclose your personal information to any third parties without having previously informed you, unless such disclosure is permitted or required by applicable laws, regulations or relevant regulatory authorities.
 
Under PDPO, you are entitled to your right of access and correction of personal information.  Requests for access to or correction of personal information should be submitted to Optima via the following ways:
 
By Mail: Optima Capital Limited
  Suite 1501, 15/F
  Jardine House
  1 Connaught Place
  Central, Hong Kong
  Attn: Client Service Department
   
Or   
   
By Phone: 3523 6288
 

 

2018 Oct 18
Eagle Nice (International) Holdings Limited

2018 Oct 09
China Traditional Chinese Medicine Co. Limited

2018 Oct 08
Magnus Concordia Group Limited

2018 Oct 01
Suncity Group Holdings Limited

2018 Sep 20
Left Field Printing Group Limited

Privacy Policy (c) Copyright 2007-2018 Optima Capital Limited. All Rights Reserved Terms and Conditions